The University of Burdwan

सा विद्या या विमुक्तये
Learning Leads To Emancipations
 
Dean, Faculty Council for Post-graduate Studies in Science

Vacant

List of Dean (Science)
SlNameDepartmentFromTo
01PROF. A. MOOKHERJEEPHYSICS
02PROF. N. L. GHOSHMATHEMATICS
03PROF. P. N. BHADURIPHYSICS
04PROF. S. K. SIDDHANTACHEMISTRY
05PROF. R. L. SENGUPTAPHYSICS
06PROF. D. K. CHOUDHURYZOOLOGY
07PROF. S. K. CHATTERJEEBOTANY
08PROF. D. K. CHOUDHURYZOOLOGY
09PROF. D. K. ChoudhuryZOOLOGY15-04-198407-09-1988
10PROF. A. K. BANERJEEBOTANY14-09-198813-09-1990
11PROF. G. MAJUMDERZOOLOGY14-09-199013-09-1992
12PROF. G. S. DEYCHEMISTRY15-09-199214-09-1996
13PROF. S. ROYZOOLOGY18-09-199630-07-1999
14PROF. M. A. CHOUDHURYBOTANY24-08-199931-01-2003
15PROF. L. K. SAMANTAPHYSICS03-02-200328-02-2007
16PROF. P. CHAKRABORTYZOOLOGY01-02-200711-04-2011
17PROF. B. C. SARKARPHYSICS12-04-201124-12-2012
18PROF. B. ROYCHEMISTRY07-08-2014